OUR PAST EVENTS

September/October 2017: ​


​John Diefenbaker PS, Prince Albert, SK

Arthur Pechey PS, Prince Albert, SK

Confederation Park, Saskatoon, SK

Perdue School, Perdue, SK

Colonsay School, Colonsay, SK

Yorkdale Central, Yorkton, SK

Yorkton Regional High School, Yorkton, SK

Ituna School, Ituna, SK

Balcarres Community School, Balcarres, SK

St. Teresa Catholic School, Regina, SK

Balgonie Elementary School, Balgonie, SK

Greenall High, Balgonie, SK

Emerald Ridge, White City, SK

​Vanier Collegiate, Moose Jaw, SK

St. Mary School, Moose Jaw, SK

​Sacred Heart, Moose Jaw, SK

St. Agnes School, Moose Jaw, SK

St. Michael School, Moose Jaw, SK

Central Butte School, Central Butte, SK

Meadows School, Brandon, MB

Linden Meadows School, Winnipeg, MB

Westdale School, Winnipeg, MB

Senator Riley Middle School, High River, AB

Wilson Middle School, Lethbridge, AB

Ecole Connaught, Medicine Hat, AB

St. Brigid School, Calgary, AB

Glenbrook School, Calgary, AB

St. Martha School, Calgary, AB

Our Lady of the Assumption, Calgary, AB

Ironridge Intermediate Campus, Blackfalds, AB

St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School, Red Deer, AB

Bishop Greschuk Catholic School, Edmonton, AB

​Windsor Park School, Edmonton, AB

Art Smith Aviation Academy, Cold Lake, AB

Bosanquet Central, Thedford, ON

St. David's Catholic School, Dorchester, ON

Sir Sam Steele PS, Whitby, ON

St. Michael, Fitzroy Harbour, ON

Courtice North PS, Courtice, ON

Westvale PS, Waterloo, ON

Westminster Woods PS, Guelph, ON

Greater Saskatoon Catholic School Leadership Conference Keynote


February/March 2017: 


Greentree School, Drumheller, AB

Erle Rivers High School, Milk River, AB

FP Walshe School, Fort McLeod, AB

Enchant School, Enchant, AB

Chamberlain School, Grassy Lakes, AB

Vauxhall Elementary School, Vauxhall, AB

Brooks Junior High School, Brooks, AB

​Oyen Public School, Oyen, AB

Alix School, Alix, AB

St. Matthew School, Rocky Mountain House, AB

Bentley School, Bentley, AB

C.W. Sears School, Tofield, AB

Christ King Catholic School, Stettler, AB

Eastview Middle School, Red Deer, AB

Mountview Elementary School, Red Deer, AB

Mattie McCullough Elementary, Red Deer, AB

Forestburg School, Forestburg, AB

Daysland School, Daysland, AB

Bawlf School, Bawlf, AB

Killam School, Killam, AB

Central High Sedgewick Public School, Sedgewick, AB

Allan Johnstone School, Hardisty, AB

Woodbridge Farms Elementary School, Sherwood Park, AB

Sherwood Heights JHS, Sherwood Park, AB

Kirkness School, Edmonton, AB

Whitecourt Central School, Whitecourt, AB

E.E. Oliver Elementary School, Fairview, AB

T.A. Norris Middle School, Peace River, AB

Ridgevalley School, Grande Prairie, AB

Bezanson School, Bezanson, AB

​Canalta Elementary School, Dawson Creek, BC

St. John XXIII School, Calgary, AB

Mother Mary Greene, Calgary, AB

Sherwood School, Calgary, AB

W.G Murdoch School, Crossfield, AB

Bieseker Community School, Bieseker, AB

​Nickle School, Calgary, AB​​​

​ 

November 2016: 


Kapuskasing HS, Kapuskasing, ON

Queen Elizabeth PS, Sault Ste. Marie, ON

Churchill Public School, Sudbury, ON

St. Paul Catholic Elementary, London, ON

St. Kateri Tekakwitha, Hamilton, ON

​Elizabeth B. Phin School, Pickering, ON

Oshawa Community Living Event, Oshawa, ON

​Ken Danby Public School, Guelph, ON

​Tecumseh Public School, Chatham, ON
John N Given School, Chatham, ON
Wheatley Area Public School, Wheatley, ON

Bayview Public School, Ottawa, ON

Dunning Foubert Elementary, Ottawa, ON

Glengarry District High School, Alexandria, ON

Vankleek High CI, Vankleek, ON

​Harriet Todd Elementary, Orillia, ON

Gravenhurst High School, Gravenhurst, ON

Rama Central Public School, Rama, ON

Severn Shores Public School, Severn, ON​


October 2016: 


​Glanford Middle School, Victoria, BC

Strawberry Vale Elementary, Victoria, BC

​Parkland Secondary School, Sidney, BC

Lake Trail Middle School, Courtenay, BC

​Park Avenue Community School, Nanaimo, BC

​Wellington Secondary School, Nanaimo, BC

Panorama Park Elementary, Surrey, BC

Yorkson Creek Middle School, Langley, BC

​James Hill Elementary, Langley, BC

McCammon Traditional, Chilliwack, BC

Central Elementary, Chilliwack, BC

Unsworth Elementary, Chilliwack, BC

Moscrop Secondary School, Burnaby, BC

Mount Slesse Middle School, Chilliwack, BC

BCSCA Conference Keynote, Richmond, BC

Tul-el-Nuit Elementary School, Oliver, BC

Ellison Elementary School, Kelowna, BC

​Raymer Elementary School, Kelowna, BC

Cayoosh Elementary School, Lillooet, BC

McBride Centennial Elementary, McBride, BC

McBride Secondary School, McBride, BC​​​

February 2016:


Ridgeway Public School, Fort Erie, ON

Crystal Beach Public School, Fort Erie, ON

Bertie Public School, Fort Erie, ON

Edith Cavell Public School, St.Catherine's, ON

Kensal Park French Immersion, London, ON

St. Francis of Assisi Catholic School, Mississauga

St. Gerard Catholic School, Mississauga, ON

College Heights, Guelph, ON

St. Andrew's Sr. Public School, Cambridge, ON

Mountain Park School, Calgary, AB

​Little Big Fort Community Event, Whitecourt

Vimy Ridge Academy, Edmonton, AB

Dan Knott School, Edmonton, AB

John Barnett Elementary School, Edmonton, AB

Swan Hills Public School, Swan Hills, AB

Roland Michener Secondary School, Slave Lake

Fort Assiniboine School, Woodlands County, AB

Mayerthorpe Jr. Sr. HS, Mayerthorpe, AB

Grandview Elementary School, Red Deer, AB​


April 2016:


Turtle River School Division, McCreary, MB
Dauphin Regional Secondary, Dauphin, MB
Gilbert Plains CI, Gilbert Plains, MB
St. Charles Catholic School, Winnipeg, MB
Dufferin School, Winnipeg, MB
Ecole George McDowell, Winnipeg, MB
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Elementary School, Regina, SK
Balgonie Elementary School, Balgonie, SK
Delisle Composite School, Delisle, SK
Delisle Elementary School, Delisle, SK
Tisdale Middle School, Tisdale, SK
Maude Burke School, Melfort, SK
​Reynolds Central School, Melfort, SK
Chaplin School, Chaplin, SK
Mortlach School, Chaplin, SK


May 2016:


Edward Milne School, Sooke, BC
Ladysmith Secondary School, Ladysmith, BC
​Shortreed Community School, Aldergrove, BC
Cascade Heights Elementary, Burnaby, BC
Watson Elementary School, Chilliwack, BC


February/March 2015:


Braefoot Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Shoreline Middle School, Victoria, BC
Arbutus Community Middle School Victoria, BC
Oaklands Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Quadra Elementary School, Victoria, BC
Glenlyon Norfolk School, Victoria, BC
British Columbia Acceptance Pink Dance,  Vancouver Pacific Coliseum
David Lloyd George Elementary School, Vancouver, BC
Greendale Elementary School, Chilliwack, BC
Correlieu Secondary School, Quesnel, BC
Bouchie Lake Elementary, Quesnel, BC

150 Mile House School, Williams Lake, BC

108 Mile House School, 100 Mile House, BC

Rosslyn Junior High School, Edmonton, AB

Delton Elementary School, Edmonton, AB

Standard School, Standard, AB

Forest Lawn High School, Calgary, AB

IV Macklin PS, Grand Prairie, AB

Hillside Elementary School, Grand Prairie, AB

Ecole Springfield School, Peace River,  AB

Paul Rowe High School, Peace River, Area AB

Dunstable School, Westlock Area, AB

Poplar Ridge School, Red Deer, AB

Glendale Sciences & Technology, Red Deer, AB

East Elementary School, Leduc, AB

John Barnett School, Edmonton, AB

Sherwood School, Edmonton, AB

Highlands Junior School, Edmonton, AB

​Brooks Junior High School, Brooks, AB

Eastbrook School, Brooks, AB

Schuler School, Medicine Hat Area, AB

Irvine School, Irvine, AB

St. Michael's School, Lethbridge Area, AB

Condor School, Condor, AB

RCMPTalks Video Conference Guest Host, Ryan Laird with BiggerThanThat!

Kenilworth PS, Kenilworth ON


April/May 2015:


Port Stanley PS, Port Stanley, ON

North Middlesex District HS, Parkhill, ON

Brookside PS, Lucknow, ON

Amabel Sauble Community School, Sauble Beach, ON

Peninsula Shores District HS, Wiarton ON

Harmony Creek Community Centre Open Event, Oshawa, ON

Clarington Centennial Secondary, Bowmanville

Duke of Cambridge PS, Bowmanville, ON

Terry Fox Public School, Cobourg, ON

McGillivray Public School, Alisa Craig, ON

Doon Public School, Kitchener, ON

Wellington Heights Secondaryl, Mount Forest

Sir Robert Borden School, Halifax, NS

Westphal School, Dartmouth, NS

Brookhouse Elementary, Dartmouth, NS

Eric Graves Memorial JHS, Dartmouth NS

Springvale Elementary, Halifax, NS

Champlain Elementary, Granville Ferry, NS

George D. Lewis School, Louisbourg, NS

Bras D'Or Elementary, Cape Breton, NS

Dr. T. L. Sullivan Junior High, Cape Breton, NS

Bluefield High School, North Wiltshire, PEI

Kensington Intermediate, Kensington, PEI

Montgomery Street School, Fredericton, NB

Glen Tay Public School, Bathurst, ON

Citizen's Commission for Human Rights Event, Cambridge, ON

September 2015:


Central New Brunswick, New Bandon, NS

John MacNeil Elementary, Halifax, NS

New Ross Consolidated School, New Ross, NS

Sir Robert Borden School, Cole Harbour, NS

Rockingham Elementary School, Halifax, NS

Dr. Thomas McCulloch School, Pictou, NS

Robert Kemp Turner Elementary, Dartmouth, NS

Coxheath Elementary School, Coxheath, NS

George D. Lewis School, Louisbourg, NS

Harvey Elementary, Harvey Station, NB

Lakefield Elementary School, Quispamsis, NB

St. Patrick's School, Saint John, NB

Havelock School, Saint John, NB

Harold Peterson Middle School, Oromocto, NB

Canterbury High School, Marne, NB

Donald Fraser Memorial, Plaster Rock, NB

Tobique Valley High School, Plaster Rock, NB


October/November 2015:


Zone Township Central School, Bothwell, ON

Naahii Ridge Public School, Chatham-Kent, ON

Thamesville Area Central School, Chatham-Kent, ON

Dawn Euphemia, Chatham-Kent, ON

Meaford Community School, Meaford, ON

Pleasant View Elementary, Pleasant View, TN

Minto Memorial High School, Minto, NB

Chipman Forest Avenue High School, Minto, NB
Grand Manan Island Community School, Grand Manan, NB
Clovercroft Elementary, Franklin, TN

Citizen's Commission for Human Rights Event, Nashville, TN


January/February 2014:


Williamsburg Public School, Waterloo, ON
Mackenzie King Public School, Kitchener, ON
East Garafraxa PS, East Garafraxa, ON
Grand Valley Public School, Grand Valley, ON
Pioneer Park Public School, Kitchener, ON
Stratford Northwestern Secondary School, Stratford, ON
Saint John Kilmarnock School, Breslau, ON
Lackner Woods Public School, Kitchener, ON


October/November 2014:


Blair Road PS, Cambridge, ON
Central PS, Cambridge, ON
Ayr PS, Ayr, ON
Thames Valley DSB Keynote Conference, London, ON ​ 
Eramosa PS, Rockwood, ON 
Brisbane PS, Erin, ON 
King George PS, Guelph, ON 
Mitchell Woods PS, Guelph, ON 
William C. Winegard PS, Guelph, ON 
Edward Johnson PS, Guelph, ON 
Brant Ave PS, Guelph, ON 
Westwood PS, Guelph, ON 
Ponsonby PS, Guelph, ON 
East Garafraxa, Dufferin, ON 
Grand Valley PS, Grand Valley, ON
Laurel Woods PS, Orangeville, ON 
MAPS PS, Orangeville, ON


January/February 2013:


Centennial Hylands Elementary School, Shelburne, ON
Hylands Heights Elementaryl, Shelburne, ON
Princess Elizabeth PS, Orangeville, ON
Mono Amaranth Public School, Orangeville, ON
Ross R Mackay Public School, Hillsburg, ON
Alma Public School, Alma, ON
Palmerston Public School, Palmerston, ON


March/April 2013:


James MacQueen Public School, Fergus, ON
Eramosa Public School, Eramosa, ON
Westminster Woods Public School, Guelph, ON
Kortright Hills Public School, Guelph, ON
Arthur Public School, Arthur, ON
Elora Public School, Elora, ON
Nashwaaksis Public School, Fredericton, NB


May 2013


Centennial Hylands PS, Shelburne, ON
Parkinson Centennial PS, Orangeville, ON
Princess Margaret PS, Orangeville, ON
Laurel Woods Public School, Laurel, ON
Victory Public School, Guelph, ON
June Avenue Public School, Guelph, ON
Tytler Public School, Guelph, ON

Sir Isaac Brock Public School, Guelph, ON

RISE Conference, Guelph, ON


September/October 2013


Halifax Central Junior High, Halifax, NS
Sir Robert Borden School, Darmouth, NS

Bayview Public School, Dartmouth, NS
Sacred Heart School, Halifax, NS
St. Joseph Catholic School, Fergus, ON
Ellenvale Junior High School,  Dartmouth, NS
Wellington Hall Academy, Guelph, ON
St. John Bosco Elementary, Edmonton, AB
Holy Cross Elementary Junior High School, Edmonton, AB
Saint Rose Junior High School, Edmonton, AB
Delia Public School, Delia, AB
Hanna Primary School, Hanna, AB
Morrin Public School, Morrin, AB
CJ Charyk Public School, Hanna, AB
Youngstown Public School, Youngstown, AB
Oyen Public School, Oyen, AB
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, Guelph


November 2013:


Island Lake Public School, Orangeville, ON
John Black Public School, Fergus, ON
Victoria Terrace Public School, Fergus, ON
Waverley Drive Public School, Guelph, ON
St. Mary Catholic School, Elora, ON
Norwell District Secondary, Palmerston, ON
Ken Danby Public School, Guelph, ON
Arthur Public School, Arthur, ON
Mount Forest Public School, Mount Forest, ON
St. John Brebeuf Catholic School, Erin, ON
Maryborough Public School, Moorefield, ON
Erin Public School, Erin, ON
Aberfoyle Public School, Aberfoyle, ON
Centre Wellington District HS, Guelph, ON